Aamir Khan: Biography, Life History, Age, Wife, Movies, & Facts

Welcome to isaimini4u.com in today’s post, we will tell you Aamir Khan: Biography. If you also want to know Aamir Khan: Biography, Life History, Age, Wife, Movies, & Facts, then definitely read this post till the end.
Because in this post you will get detailed answers to all the questions related to Aamir Khan: Age, Wife, Height, Biography, Life History, Movies, & Facts.

Aamir Khan is known as Mr. perfectionist in the bollywood industry who insists on getting a finished script before committing to a film and also refuses to work on more than one film at a time, both very unusual for Bollywood where actors usually work in several films at a time and script details are often improvisedon the day of shooting.

History of Aamir Khan

Screen Name: Aamir Khan

Original Name: Aamir Hussain Khan

Nickname: AK, Mr. Perfectionist & Tom Hanks of India

Date Of Birth: 14 March, 1965

Height: 5′ 6″ (1.68 m)

Father: Tahir Hussain(Producer)

Mother:  Zeenat Hussain

Uncle: Nassir Hussain(was a Producer, director and actor)

Read More:  Katrina Kaif Biography, Profile and History

First Film: Yaadon Ki Baarat(1973)

Religion: Muslim

Aamir Khan Spouse:

Reena Dutta (18 April 1986 – December 2002) (divorced) 2 children

Aamir Khan and his ex-wife Reena Duta:

Has 2 children with ex-wife Reena: a son, Junaid, and a daughter, Ira.

Kiran Rao       (28 December 2005 – present) 1 child

Aamir Khan: Biography, Life History, Age, Wife, Movies, & Facts

Aamir Khan Favorite

Favorite Subject: Physics and Mathematics

Favorite Actors: Om Puri, Naseer, Dilip Kumar, Raghuvir Yadav, Robert Di Nero

Favorite film: Pyaasa

Favorite Auther: Leo Tolstoy

Favorite Music: Old Hindi Melodies

Favorite colour: Black

Favorite Perfume: Jovan

Favorite Shampoo: Finesse

Aamir Khan Biography:

Aamir Khan was born to a Muslim family which has been the part of Hindi film Industry. His father Tahir Hussain was a producer and his uncle Nassir Hussain was a producer, director and actor. He began his career as a childhood actor in Yaadon Ki Baarat(1973). In 2007 he turned director with the film Taare Zameen Par which not only brought him immense critical acclaim but was a huge box office success

Aamir Khan In his First Film Yadoo Ki Barat

  In 2008 his first action commercial film Ghajini went on to become the highest grossing film of its time in Indian Cinema and 4th highest inflation adjusted, grossing a total of Rs.226 on the worldwide box office and the first film to cross 100 crores on the domestic Indian box office, making a total of Rs.115 crores.

Read More:  Shahrukh Khan: Biography, Life History, Age, Wife, Movies, & Facts

Aamir Khan Personal Life:

Aamir fell in love with Reena. He proposed to her the day he turned 21, and she accepted. But apparently, there was opposition since she was from a Hindu family and him from Islamic one. So, they eloped, got married on April 18, 1986 and returned to their homes.

In December 2002, Khan filed for divorce, ending the 15-year marriage. Reena took custody of both children. On 28 December 2005, Khan married Kiran Rao who had been an assistant director to Ashutosh Gowariker during the filming of Lagaan.

Aamir Khan Super Hit Films:

  1. Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak
  2.  Dil (1990)
  3.  Dil Hai Ke Manta Nahin (1990)
  4. Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikander (1992)
  5. Hum Hain Rahi Pyar Ke (1993)
  6. Andaz Apna Apna (1994)
  7. Bollywood Dreams (1995)

Incoming Search Terms:

aamir khan biography,aamir khan movies,aamir khan,aamir khan lifestyle,aamir khan wife,aamir khan life story,aamir khan first wife,aamir khan family,aamir khan biography 2022,aamir khan son,aamir khan wife biography,actor aamir khan biography,amir khan biography,aamir khan age,aamir khan house,aamir khan biography in hindi,biography,aamir khan new ovies,aamir khan movies lsit,aamir movies,aamir khan interview,aamir khan lifestyle and biography

Leave a Reply